2011 HS Football Schedules From 1260 WKXR


2011 Conference Standings

Playoff Schedule
All Games are Friday Nights at 7:30pm unless noted * = Conference Game 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010

Mid-Piedmont 3A

Asheboro Blue Comets - Ledford Panthers - North Forsyth Vikings - Northeast Guilford Rams - Southern Guilford Storm - Southwestern Randolph Cougars

Mid-State 2A

Bartlett Yancey Buccanneers - Cummings Cavaliers -
- Eastern Randolph Wildcats - Graham Red Devils - Jordan-Matthews Jets - Providence Grove Patriots - Reidsville Rams

PAC Six 2A

Atkins Camels - Carver Yellowjackets - Randleman Tigers -
T.W. Andrews Red Raiders - Trinity Bulldogs -
Wheatmore Warriors



August 19
Asheboro 21      Providence Grove 6
Ledford 50       Trinity 7
Carver 35
        North Forsyth 14
NE Guilford 42   Western Guilford 35
S Guilford 27    Eastern Guilford 0
SW Randolph 34   Union Pines 14

McMichael 28         Bartlett-Yancey 21
Cummings 59          W Montgomery 21
Eastern Randolph 29  Randleman 21
Graham 21            S Alamance 14
Jordan-Matthews 24   Morehead 6
Asheboro 21          Providence Grove 6
Western Alamance 28 
Reidsville 21

HP Andrews 27        HP Central 20
Mount Tabor 43       Atkins 0
Carver 35            North Forsyth 14
Eastern Randolph 29  Randleman 21
Ledford 50           Trinity 7

Wheatmore 34         South Davidson 27

August 26

HP Central 20    Asheboro 0
N Davidson 27    Ledford 14
N Forsyth 29     Reagan 13
NE Guilford 50   SE Guilford 28
E Randolph 21    SW Randolph 19

Bartlett-Yancey 28   Granville Central 14
Cummings 33          Eastern Alamance 7
Eastern Randolph 21  SW Randolph 19
Western Alamance 21  Graham 6
Jordan-Matthews 44   Chatham Central 14

Providence Grove 28  East Montgomery 26
Reidsville 34        Rockingham County 7

Andrews 33           Smith 6
Parkland 56          Atkins 6
Carver 17            West Forsyth 13
Randleman 50         C Davidson 40
East Davidson 35     Trinity 0
Wheatmore 31         HP Christian 6
September 2
Asheboro 34      Randleman 14
SW Guilford 39   Ledford 20
NE Guilford 20   E Guilford 15
SE Guilford 34   S Guilford 31
Prov Grove 27    SW Randolph 21

Rockingham County 48 Bartlett-Yancey 22
Western Alamance 21  Cummings 14
Eastern Randolph 35  Trinity 0
Williams 18          Graham 14
Jordan-Matthews 29   Northwood 12
Providence Grove 27  SW Randolph 21
Reidsville 35        McMichael 7

Andrews 41           Thomasville 21
Reynolds 57          Atkins 0
Asheboro 34          Randleman 14
Eastern Randolph 35  Trinity 0
West Davidson 28     Wheatmore 7
September 9
E Randolph 14    Asheboro 7
Ledford 38       W Davidson 35
West Forsyth 21 
North Forsyth 7
NE Guilford 35   Smith 14
S Guilford 35    E Davidson 0
SW Randolph 28   Trinity 0

Dan River 34         Bartlett-Yancey 12
Cummings 31          Williams 17
Eastern Randolph 14  Asheboro 7
Eastern Alamance 24  Graham 13
West Montgomery 28   Jordan-Matthews 6
Randleman 42         Providence Grove 7
Reidsville 48        Morehead 13

Reagan 56           Atkins 0
Glenn 21            Carver 14
Randleman 42        Providence Grove 7
SW Randolph 28      Trinity 0
Wheatmore 29        Chatham Central 12
September 16
Asheboro 48      Trinity 13
C Davidson 38    Ledford 14
Reynolds 18      North Forsyth 15
S Guilford 42    Orange 12
Randleman 42     SW Randolph 7

*Reidsville 22       Bartlett-Yancey 0
*Cummings 35         Graham 34            OT

*
Jordan Matthews 35  Providence Grove 14
Eastern Randolph 35 
Southern Alamance 7
Andrews 25          SW Guilford 0
Salisbury 56        Atkins 0
Mt.Tabor 87         Carver 52
Randleman 42        SW Randolph 7
Asheboro 48         Trinity 13
East Davidson 26    Wheatmore 8

Monday, September 19


Parkland 45         Carver 28

September 23
Ledford 28       E Davidson 6
Mount Tabor 43   N Forsyth 12

S Guilford 47    Trinity 7

*Reidsville 20       Graham 12 Andrews 30          Webb 6
S Guilford 47       Trinity 7

Saturday, September 24
N Davidson 14    Asheboro 10

*Cummings 13          Providence Grove 7
Monday, September 26
NE Guilford 31   S Granville  21
SW Randolph 55   Wheatmore 28

*E Randolph 21        Jordan-Matthews 0
Central Davidson 58  
Bartlett-Yancey 40
Randleman 41       West Davidson 13
SW Randolph 55     Wheatmore 28
September 30
*Asheboro 28     NE Guilford 7
*Ledford 34      North Forsyth 32
*S Guilford 49
   SW Randolph 6

*Jordan-Matthews 20   Bartlett-Yancey 6
*Cummings 21          Reidsville 20      (OT)
*Eastern Randolph 49 
Providence Grove 14
Graham 24             Cedar Ridge 12

*Andrews 40        Atkins 13
*Carver 50         Wheatmore 13
*Randleman 31      Trinity 0

October 7
*N Forsyth 20    Asheboro 17
*NE Guilford 41  S Guilford 29

*Ledford 52      SW Randolph 35

*Providence Grove 28  Bartlett-Yancey 24
*Cummings 33          Eastern Randolph 6
*Graham 21            Jordan-Matthews 20

West Rowan 26         Reidsville 10

*Andrews 54        Trinity 7
*Wheatmore 52      Atkins 14
*Randleman 35      Carver 7
October 14
*Asheboro 43     Ledford 0
*
S Guilford 42   North Forsyth 6
*NE Guilford 62  SW Randolph 29

*Eastern Randolph 34  B-Yancey 28 (forfeit)
*
Providence Grove 28  Graham 19
*
Reidsville 39        Jordan Matthews 0

*Randleman 23      Andrews 14
*Carver 56         Atkins 0
*Wheatmore 23      Trinity 12
Thursday, October 20


*Carver 22         Andrews 21

October 21
*Asheboro 47     SW Randolph 12
*NE Guilford 35 
North Forsyth 26
*S Guilford 34   Ledford 27

*Cummings 40          Bartlett-Yancey 13
*Eastern Randolph 42  Graham 28
*Reidsville 42        Providence Grove 7
Jordan-Matthews 7     North Brunswick 6

*Trinity 36        Atkins 0
*Randleman 43      Wheatmore 14
October 28
*S Guilford 20   Asheboro 6
*
NE Guilford 35  Ledford 28
*N Forsyth 22
    SW Randolph 12

*Graham 21            Bartlett Yancey 6
*Cummings 24          Jordan-Matthews 3
*Reidsville 14        Eastern Randolph 0
Carrboro 27           Providence Grove 14

*Andrews 55        Wheatmore 0
*Randleman 35      Atkins 0
*Carver 47         Trinity 0
November 4 - State Playoffs Begin


2011 Conference Standings

Mid-Piedmont 3A
Team
Conference

Overall

W
L

W
L
Northeast Guilford 4
1

9
1
Southern Guilford 4
1

8
2
Asheboro 3
2

6
5
Ledford 2
3

5
6
North Forsyth 2
3

3
7
Southwestern Randolph 0
5

3
8







Mid-State 2A
Team
Conference

Overall

W
L

W
L
Cummings 6
0

9
1
Reidsville 5
1

8
3
Eastern Randolph 4
2

9
2
Jordan-Matthews 2
4

6
5
Providence Grove 2
4

4
7
Graham 2
4

4
7
Bartlett Yancey 0
6

1
10


Piedmont Athletic 2A
Team
Conference

Overall

W
L

W
L
Randleman 5
0

9
2
Carver 4
1

6
4
Andrews 3
2

8
2
Wheatmore 2
3

5
6
Trinity 1
4

1
10
Atkins 0
5

0
10