2013 Area High School Basketball
Playoff Schedules
from WKXR

State Championships
Saturday, March 16, 2013
1A & 3A - Reynolds Coliseum, Raleigh, NC
2A & 4A - Dean E Smith Center, Chapel Hill, NC




3A
2A
ROUND ONE
Monday, February 25
ROUND ONE
Monday, February 25

GIRLS
Mid-East
  2) Chapel Hill 66
11) S Guilford 68



Mid-West
  1) Ledford 51
  7) SW Randolph 62



15) Asheboro 25
  6) Westover 58




16) AL Brown 28
10) Concord 48




BOYS
Mid-East
4) Webb 81
6) Southern Lee 49

Mid-West
2) NE Guilford 61
6) North Forsyth 82


13) Asheboro 47
11) S Guilford 45


15) North Iredell 28
11) AL Brown 75





GIRLS
Mid-East
  1) Reidsville 63
13) Cummings 43
  5) Jordan-Matthews 83
11) Graham 56

Mid-West
  1) HP Andrews 79
  4) Cuthbertson 38
  8) East Davidson  56




16) Tarboro 53
  4) St Pauls 42
12) Clinton 53
  6) East Duplin 30


16) Wheatmore 40
13) Trinity 32
  9) Atkins 49



BOYS
Mid-East
  2) Graham 89
  5) Cummings 59
  6) Whiteville 63

Mid-West
  1) Cuthbertson 90
  3) Trinity 75
11) Randleman 53



15) East Bladen 70
12) Jordan-Matthews 41
11) E Randolph 57


16) HP Andrews 61
14) Ashe 33
  6) Wheatmore 50


ROUND TWO
Wednesday, February 27
ROUND TWO
Wednesday, February 27

GIRLS

Mid-East
11) S Guilford 58

Mid-West
  1) Ledford 57
  2) Harding 82





3) Overhills 49


8) Berry Academy 34
7) SW Randolph 69


BOYS

Mid-West
2) NE Guilford 61
3) Statesville 93



10) Berry Academy 50
  6) North Forsyth 63



GIRLS

Mid-East
  1) Reidsville 64
11) Graham 60
  5) Jordan-Matthews 53

Mid-West

  8) E Davidson 54




  9) West Bladen 31
  3) Whiteville 43
13) Cummings 45


  1) HP Andrews 46



BOYS

Mid-East
7) Clinton 88
4) N.Brunswick 58

Mid-West
3) Trinity 52



  2) Graham 79
  5) Cummngs 47


11) Randleman 39



ROUND THREE
Friday, March 1
ROUND THREE
Friday, March 1

GIRLS

Mid-East
2) Chapel Hill  64


Mid-West
1) Ledford 46



11) S Guilford 38



5) N Iredell 39



BOYS

Mid-West
3) Statesville 88



2) NE Guilford 71


GIRLS

Mid-East
  5) Jordan-Matthews 68
11) Graham 55







1) Reidsville 60
2) Northside 48





BOYS

Mid-West
3) Trinity 60



2) Central Davidson 31


WEST REGIONAL
GSO Coliseum Spc Events Center & UNCG
March 5 - 9, 2013
EAST REGIONAL
Crown Coliseum & Crown Arena
March 5 - 9, 2013

3A GIRLS semifinals

Tuscola 52
Harding 62




Thu, March 7 - UNCG Fleming Gym

Franklin 46
Ledford 44


2A BOYS semifinals

Shelby 84
Cuthbertson 46


Tue, March 5 - GSO SEC

Smoky Mountain 46
Trinity 30



2A GIRLS semifinals

Kinston 49
Jordan-Matthews 60

3A GIRLS East finals

Kinston 56
Fri, March 8 - Crown Arena

Bunn 45
Graham 47

Sat, March 9 - Crown Arena 6pm

Jordan-Matthews 37








NCHSAA Championships