2010 Area High School Basketball
Playoff Schedules
from WKXR



3A (Mid-Piedmont Conference)
2A (PAC 6 & Mid-State Conferences)
ROUND ONE
Monday, February 22
ROUND ONE
Monday, February 22

GIRLS

East
MSC #5 E Alamance 52
MPC #2 Asheboro 63

West
SPC #2 Hickory Ridge 64
SPC #1 Concord 93



MPC #1 Ledford 50
MSC #3 Williams 60


MPC #3 NE Guilford 39
MPC #4 N Forsyth 67



BOYS

East
MPC #1 N Forsyth 85
MPC #2 NE Guilford 74

West
SPC #2 C Cabarras 67
SPC #1 Concord 77



MSC #5 E Guilford 64
MSC #3 McMichael 63


MPC #3 Asheboro 62
MPC #4 Ledford 59




GIRLS

East
MSC #1 Cummings 69
MSC #2 Jordan-Matthews 53
MSC #3 Reidsville 83
3Rivers #1 St. Pauls 69

West
PAC6 #1 Carver 54
SPC #2 E Lincoln 62




PAC6 #4 Wheatmore 42
PAC6 #3 Trinity 34
3Rivers #2 Fairmont 22
MSC #4 P Grove 63      (OT)


CCC #4 C Davidson 26
PAC6 #2 Andrews 45

BOYS

East
MSC #1 P Grove 86
MSC #2 Reidsville 48
MSC #3 Jordan-Matthews 70
3Rivers #1 Fairmont 66

West
PAC6 #1 Andrews 90
PAC6 #2 Carver 67




PAC6 #4 Atkins 58
PAC6 #3 Trinity 46
3Rivers #2 St. Pauls 45
MSC #4 Cummings 63


CCC #4 E Davidson 48
SPC #2 Lincolnton 45


ROUND TWO
Wednesday, February 24
ROUND TWO
Wednesday, February 24

GIRLS

East
MSC #4 Rockingham Co 51




MPC #2 Asheboro 49






BOYS

East
CFVC #2 Westover 67
MPC  #2 NE Guilford 58




MPC #1 N Forsyth 58           (OT)
CAR #1 Cardinal Gibbons 55



GIRLS

East
MSC #1 Cummings 60
C9 #1 Northwood 55
NCC #1 Bunn 57

West
PAC6 #1 Carver 55



C9 #2 Granville Central 36
MSC #2 Jordan-Matthews 46
MSC #3 Reidsville 44


RR #2 North Stanly 40

BOYS

East
C9 #2 Northwood 69
C9 #1 Cedar Ridge 70
NCC #1 Roanoke Rapids 54

West
PAC6 #1 Andrews 69
PAC6 #2 Carver 74




MSC #1 P Grove 64
MSC #2 Reidsville 69
MSC #3 Jordan-Matthews 46


RR #2 Forest Hills 45
CCC #1 Lexington 70


ROUND THREE
Friday, February 26
ROUND THREE
Friday, February 26













BOYS

East
MPC  #2 NE Guilford 60




CFVC #1 Southern Lee 50


GIRLS

East
MSC #1 Cummings 55
 

West
CCC #1 Salisbury 56



3Rivers #1 St. Pauls 33
 


PAC6 #1 Carver 29


BOYS

West
PAC6 #2 Carver 58
 



PAC6 #1 Andrews 56     (OT)


REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS








BOYS

 
East (ECU, Greenville)
  Thursday, March 4
Rocky Mount 65)
NE Guilford 83
 

N Guilford 62
South Central 82    (OT)


GIRLS

 
East
(ECU / Rose High School, Greenville)
Cummings 53
E Bladen 61
Bertie 35
Bunn 30


BOYS

 
West (Greensboro Coliseum, Spc Events Ctr)
  Friday, March 5
West Caldwell 41

 
Carver 40





REGIONAL FINALS REGIONAL FINALS
BOYS

  East (ECU, Greenville)
  1:00pm - Saturday, March 6

Rocky Mount 85     NE Guilford 64
GIRLS

   East (Rose High School, Greenville)
   11:00 am - Saturday, March 6

East Bladen 48      Cummings 43



NCHSAA Championships