Local High School
2012-13 Varsity Basketball
Schedules From WKXR

  
Check our broadcast schedule to listen live online

Premiere Pediatrics

Varsity Doubleheaders Begin at 6:00pm
Schedules/Gametimes Subject to change

Asheboro Blue Comets - 336-625-6185
SW Randolph Cougars - 336-381-7747
Fayetteville Street Christian - 336-629-1383
Randleman Tigers - 336-498-2682
Trinity Bulldogs - 336-861-6870
Wheatmore Warriors - 336-476-1500

Eastern Randolph Wildcats - 336-824-2351
Providence Grove Patriots - 336-685-0728

 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Feb 18

MPC 3A TOURNAMENT
   
Girls at higher seed 7:00pm

3) SGHS 70 6) N Forsyth 28
4) AHS 59   5) NE Guilford 38

MSC 2A TOURNAMENT

   Girls at higher seed 

3) J-MHS 61  6) PGHS 47 (G)
5) ERHS 43    4) Cummings 39
4) J-MHS 67  5) Reidsville 54 (B)


PAC-6 2A TOURNAMENT

   Boys at Atkins 6:00pm

3) WHS 69   6) Atkins 45
4) HPA 43   5) Carver 40

Feb 19

MPC 3A TOURNAMENT
   Boys at higher seed 

3) SGHS 66  6) SWRHS 55
4) AHS   59  5) Ledford  41

MSC 2A TOURNAMENT

   Boys at higher seed

2) Graham  52   7) BYHS   23 (G)
2) Graham  84   7) BYHS   58
3) ERHS    64   6) PGHS   52


PAC-6 2A TOURNAMENT
   Girls at Atkins 6:00pm

3) THS  47  6) Carver  27
5) RHS  51  4) WHS   47

Feb 20

MPC 3A TOURNAMENT
   G/B Semis at Ledford 6:00pm

1) Ledford 64  4) AHS 22
1) NEG 80      4) AHS 63

MSC 2A TOURNAMENT

  G/B Semis at Bartlett-Yancey

1) Reidsville  64  5) ERHS   40  
1) Cummings 67  4) J-MHS 50



PAC-6 2A TOURNAMENT

   Boys Semis at Atkins 6:00pm

3) WHS  56  2) RHS  47
4) HPA   47  1) THS  46
Feb 21

MPC 3A TOURNAMENT
   G/B Semis at Ledford 6:00pm

2) SWRHS 61   3) SGHS 37
2) N Forsyth 71 3) SGHS 57

MSC 2A TOURNAMENT

   G/B Semis at Bartlett-Yancey

3) J-MHS 63   2) Graham 39
2) Graham 67  3) ERHS  61



PAC-6 2A TOURNAMENT

   Girls Semis at Atkins 6:00pm

2) Atkins 49  3) THS  32
1) HPA   69  5) RHS  39
Feb 22

MPC 3A TOURNAMENT
   G/B Finals at Ledford 6:00pm

(G) 1) Ledford 59 2) SWR 44
(B) 1) NEG 68    2) NFHS 64

MSC 2A TOURNAMENT

   G/B Finals at B-Yancey

(G) 1) Reidsville 49 3) J-MHS 42
(B) 2) Graham 64  1) Cummings 53



PAC-6 2A TOURNAMENT

   G/B Finals at Atkins 6:00pm

(G) 1) HPA 46  2) Atkins 35
(B) 3) WHS 59  4) HPA 52

  State Playoffs