Randolph County Basketball Schedules

From WKXR


    Varsity doubleheaders begin at 6:00pm (unless noted);     * denotes conference games
Schedules subject to change Contact the school for changes due to


bad weather or other events
Asheboro
625-6185

Eastern Randolph
824-2351 Southwestern Randolph
381-7747
Providence Grove
685-0728 Trinity
861-6870
Randleman
498-2682 Wheatmore
476-1500



Listen Live to LOCAL sports broadcasts




Mid-Piedmont 3-A Conference Tournament
****************************************************
February 14-18, 2011
opening round at higher seed
Semi-finals and Championships at Southern Guilford

Girls - Monday
SWR 33     N Forsyth 23
AHS 67     NEG 27

Wednesday
Ledford 46 SWR 25

Thursday
AHS 67 S Guilford 54

Friday
championship
Asheboro 72  Ledford 54
Boys - Tuesday
Ledford 56   SGHS 41
AHS 63       SWR 45

Wednesday
NEG 72       Ledford 44

Thursday
N Forsyth 76 AHS 64

Friday
championship
NE Guilford 85 N Forsyth 74


PAC 6  2-A Conference Tournament
****************************************************
February 14-18, 2011
 
All games will be played at HP Andrews


Girls - Tuesday
HPA 52    Atkins 15
RHS 64    Trinity 44

Thursday
WHS 55    HPAndrews 47
Carver    RHS

Friday
championship
Carver 51 Wheatmore 36
Boys - Monday
Trinity 75  RHS 37
WHS 43      Carver 42

Wednesday
Trinity 64  Atkins 46
HPA 58      WHS 39

Friday
championship
Andrews 59 Trinity 55

 Mid-State 2-A Conference Tournament
****************************************************
February 14-18, 2011
opening round at higher seed
Semi-finals and Championships at Providence Grove

Girls - Monday
PGHS 57      Reidsville 52
Cummings 52  BYHS 30
 
Girls - Tuesday
Graham 66    ERHS 43

Wednesday
J-MHS 47     PGHS 42

Thursday
Cummings 67 Graham 54

Friday
championship
J-MHS 59   Cummings 54
Boys - Tuesday
Graham 95       ERHS 62
Reidsville 80   BYHS 68
J-MHS 82        PGHS 39



Wednesday
Cummings 83     GHS 65

Thursday
J-MHS 80 Reidsville 62

Friday
championship
Cummings 74 J-MHS 71