Randolph County Basketball Schedules

From WKXR


    Varsity doubleheaders begin at 6:00pm (unless noted);     * denotes conference games
Schedules subject to change Contact the school for changes due to


bad weather or other events
Asheboro
625-6185

Eastern Randolph
824-2351 Southwestern Randolph
381-7747
Providence Grove
685-0728 Trinity
861-6870
Randleman
498-2682 Wheatmore
476-1500



Listen Live to LOCAL sports broadcasts




Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Feb 15

* Asheboro @ Ledford
* Reidsville @ PGHS
(boys 7:30pm)
* Andrews @ Randleman
Feb 16

* S Guilford @ Asheboro
* ERHS @ Reidsville
* Graham @ PGHS
* Ledford @ SWRHS
* Trinity @ Andrews




PAC 6 Opening Round-7pm
  G Randleman at Wheatmore
  G Atkins at Trinity
  B Randleman at Atkins
  B Wheatmore at Carver



Feb 17

MPC Semifinals
  G N. Forsyth vs Ledford
  B SWR vs N. Forsyth






PAC 6 Semifinals
  G Trinity vs Andrews
  G Randleman vs Carver



MSC Opening Round
  G PGHS at Graham
  G BYHS at Jordan-Matthews
  G ERHS at Reidsville
  B Graham at Reidsville
  B BYHS at Cummings
  B ERHS at Jordan-Matthews

Feb 18

MPC Semifinals
  G AHS vs NE Guilford
  B AHS vs NE Guilford






PAC 6 Semifinals
  B Trinity vs Carver
  B Andrews vs Atkins



MSC Semifinals
  G PGHS vs Cummings
  G ERHS vs Jordan-Matthews
  B  PGHS vs Cummings
  B JMHS vs Reidsville
Feb 19

SWRHS vs Ledford
(4:30pm @ AHS)

MPC Championships
 G N Forsyth vs AHS
 B N Forsyth vs NEG



PAC 6 Championships
 G Trinity vs Carver
 B Carver  vs Andrews



MSC Championships

  G Cummings vs J-MHS
  B  PGHS vs Reidsville



Mid-Piedmont 3-A Conference Tournament
****************************************************
February 17-19, 2010
Top 4 teams in the
Semi-finals and Championships at Asheboro

  Girls
1-Ledford
2-NE Guilford
3-Asheboro
4-N. Forsyth
5-SW Randolph
6-S.Guilford
  Boys
1-N Forsyth
2-NE Guilford
3-Asheboro
4-SW Randolph
5-Ledford
6-S. Guilford


PAC 6  2-A Conference Tournament
****************************************************
February 16-19, 2010
opening round at higher seed
Semi-finals and Championships at Carver

  Girls
1-Carver
2-Andrews
3-Trinity
4-Wheatmore
5-Randleman
6-Atkins
  Boys
1-Andrews
2-Trinity
3-Carver
4-Atkins
5-Randleman
6-Wheatmore

 Mid-State 2-A Conference Tournament
****************************************************
February 17-19, 2010
opening round at higher seed
Girls Semi-Finals at Cummings / Championship at E.Randolph
Boys Semi-finals and Championship at E Randolph

  Girls
1-Cummings
2-Jordan-Matthews
3-Reidsville
4-Graham
5-Providence Grove
6-E.Randolph
7-Bartlett Yancey
  Boys
1-Providence Grove
2-Jordan-Matthews
3-Reidsville
4-Cummings
5-Graham
6-Bartlett Yancey
7-E.Randolph