Local High School
2017 Varsity Baseball
Schedules From WKXR

  
Check our broadcast schedule to listen live online

Schedules/Game times Subject to change
 

Asheboro Blue Comets - 336-625-6185
SW Randolph Cougars - 336-381-7747
Randleman Tigers - 336-498-2682
Trinity Bulldogs - 336-861-6870
Wheatmore Warriors - 336-476-1500
 
Eastern Randolph Wildcats - 336-824-2351
Providence Grove Patriots - 336-685-0728

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Feb 27
.
Richmond 9, UCA 2
N Moore 8, ER 7

.
Feb 28
.
AHS 6, WHS 1
HPC 7, THS 4
ND 5, RHS 3
.
Mar 1
.
AHS 11, CC 2

.
Mar 2
.
SWG 11, THS 1
SWR 4, ER 2    (9)
UCA 12, N Stanly 2
E Mont 4, PG 3
.
Mar 3
.
THS 8, Salisbury 3
WHS 8, Page 2
NG 7, RHS 0
E Mont 10, PG 0
Mar 4
.
AHS 5, Rags 0

.
Mar 6
.
RHS 3, Northwood 2
ED 4, WHS 3
.
 
.
Mar 7.
.
*AHS 11, CD 4
*SWR 19, SG 16 
ER 15, SA 14
SWG 13, THS 0
PG 10, CC 0
.
Mar 8.
.
ED 4, THS 1
WD 4, WHS 0
ER 6, SWR 4
PG 6, NM 5
UCA 9, CCh 1
Mar 9
.
RHS 11, ED 1
THS 7, CD 1
.
.
Mar 10
.
*AHS 17, SG 6
*NF 6, SWR 4
E Forsyth 2, ER 1
WHS 13, B McG 1
RHS 4, SEG 2
PG 7, CC 2
.
Mar 11
.
AHS 6, Lee 3
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Mar 13
.

.
Mar 14
.
*AHS 5, WG 1
NWG 3, RHS 0
.
Mar 15
.
5:00 WHS @ E Davidson
RHS 7, SWR 3
.
Mar 16
.
HPC 10, THS 0
SWR 3, PG 2
Rags 10, ER 7  (11)

.
Mar 17
.
THS 4, ED 1
WHS 6, Rags 3
HPC 8, RHS 5
*AHS 9, SWR 1
*UCA 10, CC 9
.
Mar 18
.
G Cab 12, PG 1
Mar 20
.
THS 10, SG 1
ER 7, CC 6 
.
 
Mar 21
.
*PG 18, HPA 0
*AHS 12, NF 3
*ER 2, THS 1
*RHS 18, WHS 3
*WG 4, SWR 2    (8)
*UCA 10, CCh 7
.
Mar 22
.
PG 9, WD 7
WHS 7, B McG 6 
.
Mar 23
.
SWR 7, EG 5
RHS 7, SEG 5

 
Mar 24
.
*Ledford 12, AHS 0
*WHS 3, THS 0
*ER 2, PG 1
*RHS 12, HPA 0
*SWR 5, CD 4
*WM 9, UCA 3
.
Mar 25
.
AHS 6, Lee 4 (8)
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Mar 27
.
WF 12, AHS 5
Salisbury 7, THS 6
Mar 28
.
*ER 17, HPA 2
*ER 16, HPA 1
*WHS 4, PG 0
*RHS 5, THS 0
*Ledford 5, SWR 0
*UCA 4, EM 3
.
Mar 29
.
AHS10, SA 4
RHS 8, WD 4
HPC 12, WHS 3
SEG 5, SWR 1
Mar 30
.
*AHS 4, CD 1
*SWR 8, SG 1
*WHS 16, HPA 2
*THS 3, PG 1
*ER 6, RHS 1
*NM 6, UCA 5 
.
 
 
Mar 31
.
.
Apr 1
.
THS 8, Glenn 2

Apr 3
.

Apr 4
 
*AHS 6, SG 1
*RHS 3, PG 1
*ER 9, WHS 3
*THS 20, HPA 0
*SWR 16, NF 11
.
Apr 5
 

Apr 6
 
*AHS 11, WG 3

Apr 7
.
*PG 16, HPA 0
*SWR 10, AHS 5
*RHS 5, WHS 1
*ER 7, THS 5
.
Apr 8
.
HPWCA 8, THS 2
UCA 12, NR 2


 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
COPPERHEAD CLASSIC at McCRARY PARK
Apr 10
.
Lee Co 12, WD 0
SWR 6, G Cabarrus 3
G Cabarrus 3, AHS 1
Apr 11
.
.
Lee 4, Williams 0
AHS 9, PG 8
Apr 12
.
.
Lee Co 10, ER 0
Williams 2, SWR 0
.
Apr 13
.
S Alamance 5, HPC 0
McMichael 2, NM 1
AHS 2, Williams 0
Apr 14
.
PG 5, N Moore 0
ER 12, HPC 11    (8)
Morehead 10, SWR 3 (8)
 

Apr 15

UCA 2, Wakefield 1
W Brunswick 4, UCA 1
Salisbury 9, PG 4
RHS 12, Grimsley 0

RHS 7, W Forsyth 0

.

SEG 11, RHS 1

Apr 17

AHS 6, ER 3

Apr 18
.
*THS 3, WHS 2
*ER 8, PG 7
*RHS 17, HPA 0
.
Apr 19
.
RHS 8, AHS 1
Page 7, SWR 6
Apr 20
.
ER 5, Apex 2
UCA 14, C Central 4
S Alamance 20, PG 14
Apr 21
.
*AHS 7, NF 2
*SWR 12, WG 2
*UCA 7, SD 2
.
Apr 22
.
*UCA 9, WM 5
        
Apr 24
.

Apr 25
.
*NM @ UCA
.
Apr 26
.
*RHS 5, THS 3
*RHS 10, ER 4
*PG 3, WHS 1
*Ledford 6, AHS 0
.
Apr 27
.
*SWR 1, Ledford 0
*EM 12, UCA 1
*ER 9, WHS 1 
*THS 5, PG 0
Apr 28
.
*THS 15, HPA 1
*RHS 11, PG 1
*UCA 8, SD 1
*WHS 15, HPA 0
*CD 4, SWR 3
.

Apr 29

.

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
May 1
.
May 2
.
Mid-Piedmont 3A
Tournament
.
#2 AHS 12, #7 SG 4
#3 SWR 6, #6 WG 4
#4 CD 7, #5 NF 0
.
.
PAC 6 2A
Semi-finals @ WHS
#2 RHS 6, #3 THS 0
#1 ER 5, #4 WHS 4 (9)
.
May 3
.
Mid-Piedmont 3A
Semi-finals @ Ledford
.
#1 Ledford 7, #4 CD 5
#2 AHS 13, #3 SWR 0
.
.
.
PAC 6 2A
Finals @ WHS
.
#2 RHS 6, #1 ER 1

May 4
.
Mid-Piedmont 3A
Finals @ Ledford
.
#1 Ledford 7, #2 AHS 2
.
.

May 5

May 6
 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
May 8


 
May 9

 
May 10

State Playoffs Begin
May 11 May 12

 
May 15