Local High School
2013 Varsity Baseball
Schedules From WKXR

  
Check our broadcast schedule to listen live online

Premiere Pediatrics

Schedules/Gametimes Subject to change

Asheboro Blue Comets - 336-625-6185
SW Randolph Cougars - 336-381-7747
Randleman Tigers - 336-498-2682
Trinity Bulldogs - 336-861-6870
Wheatmore Warriors - 336-476-1500

Eastern Randolph Wildcats - 336-824-2351
Providence Grove Patriots - 336-685-0728

 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Feb 25

Feb 26


Feb 27

RHS 2    PGHS 0 


Feb 28

HPC
   3   THS         0
WHS   4   Ragsdale  0
AHS    4   ERHS       1
J-MHS
6   SWRHS    1

Mar 1

WHS    9   EDHS     1
SAHS   5   AHS       2
UPHS  11  SWRHS  2
RHS     5   PGHS     3  (9)
Mar 2

EDHS  7   THS  1

Mar 4

UPHS 8   AHS    5   (8)

RHS   6   ERHS  4

Mar 5

7:00 RHS @ SWRHS  (ppd)

Mar 6


Mar 7

AHS      15    PGHS    6

ERHS     4    SWRHS  1
NEGHS   5    WHS      2

SWGHS  4    THS       3 
Mar 8

 PGHS  6    SWRHS  3
*ERHS  5    BYHS     3
 Davie   10   WHS      1
 EDHS
  7    RHS       3

Mar 9


Mar 11

Pinecrest 4  AHS    3  (8)
THS        3  SGHS  1

Mar 12






Mar 13

 WDHS     12   WHS       2

 PGHS       7   SWRHS   6
*Reidsville
 4    ERHS      3
Mar 14

 EDHS   3   
THS         1
 RHS     4   SWRHS   2
*PGHS  2
  Graham    1
Mar 15

*AHS    3   N Forsyth  2
*ERHS  5   Graham     1
*PGHS  3   BY            1
 EDHS  3   WHS         1
*NEG    5   SWRHS    1 
 RHS     9   WDHS      2

Mar 16

RHS 14    ERHS 4 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Mar 18

THS  11   Parkland 8
Mar 19

*THS  11   RHS      8
*AHS   7   SWRHS 5
*WHS 22  Carver    2 

Mar 20

*PGHS 17  ERHS 4
Mar 21

SE Guilford 2   WHS 1
Mar 22

*AHS     7    SGHS     2
*Ledford 1    SWRHS  0
*THS    14    HPA       2
*RHS    19   Carver     0

*JMHS    2   PGHS     0
 
*WHS  19   Atkins     1

Mar 23

Mar 25


Mar 26

*ERHS 10  Cummings 0
*ERHS 10  Cummings 0
*RHS   12  HPA          2 
*NEG    2   AHS         1

Mar 27

RHS     8    AHS      1
*SGHS 2    SWRHS 0
*WHS   5   THS       2

Mar 28

*PGHS 8   Reidsville  2
*RHS  6     WHS       2
*ERHS 3    J-M         2 
Mar 29

*THS 26 Atkins 0


Mar 30

Wesleyan 6  THS 4
Copperhead Classic at McCrary Park  
Apr 1


EMHS 11   Faith   1
Lee Co  7   ERHS 5

Apr 2

THS    17  Smith     1
Lee Co 3   AHS      1  (8)
HPC    4   SWRHS 0
 
Apr 3

THS       9  EMHS   2
PGHS    6  Lee Co  5
SWRHS 7  Graham 2
Apr 4






WHS  3    McMichael  0
Leesville Road 3  RHS 2

Apr 5

HPC        8   PGHS 4 
PGHS     6   WDHS 5
SWRHS 11  Smith  1
AHS        1  HPC    0
 
WHS 3  Leesville Rd 1
RHS  2  N Guilford    0

Apr 6

AHS  5 W Davidson 4



RHS  4  WHS 2
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Apr 8



Apr 9 

*AHS      8   Ledford     7
*SWR     2   N Forsyth 1
*Graham 5   ERHS      4

*
THS    36   Carver       0
*PGHS   7   BY           3
*WHS   18   HPA       10
*
RHS    28   Atkins      0 

Apr 10

HPC  11  THS   8
RHS  14  SWR  5  (8)

Apr 11

*RHS  10   THS           0
*PGHS 4   Graham      1
*
WHS 15   Carver        0
*SWR   8   NE Guilford 7 
*AHS    8   N Forsyth   5
Apr 12

*ERHS  5   PGHS 1 



Apr 13




Apr 15


Apr 16

*AHS 4    SWR       3  (9)
*
PGHS 4  JMHS      2
*ERHS 4  Reidsville 1
*RHS  16  Carver     1
*WHS 22  Atkins     0
*
THS   14  HPA       1

Apr 17

EGHS 14   SWR   5
WHS   11  PGHS  4
ERHS  11  Chat Ctrl 4 
Apr 18

*SGHS  8     AHS  3   
NWG     7    RHS  4
*Ledford 1    SWR  0 
*THS     1     WHS 0
Apr 19




Apr 20

THS  4    PGHS 1
        

Apr 22

WHS  7  W Davidson  5
Apr 23

*AHS   18  NEG      7
*WHS    3  RHS      0
*THS    17  Atkins   0
*SGHS   7  SWR     0
*ERHS   7  J-M        6
*PGHS 10 Reidsville 7


Apr 24

RHS  9  Northwood  8 (9)


Apr 25

*PGHS 14  Cummings 1
*PGHS 12  Cummings 2
*AHS    10  Ledford     2 
*NFHS    7  SWR        4
*
WHS   12  HPA         1 
Apr 26

*RHS 23  Atkins 2
*RHS 14  HPA   7
*
ERHS 7 BYHS  1 
*THS  10 Carver  0

Apr 27



Apr 29

 










MPC 3A Tournament
#4 Ledford 14 #5 NFHS 3 
Apr 30

MSC 2A Tournament (7pm)
#2 ERHS 10 #7 Cummings 0  
#3 J-M      4  #6 Graham 1 
#5 B-Y      4  #4 Reidsville 3






MPC 3A Tournament
@ Asheboro
#3 SGHS 7   #6 SWR 4

May 1

MSC 2A @ Graham
#1 PGHS 12  #5 B-Y    2
#3 J-M     13  #2 ERHS 4


PAC-6 2A Tournament
@ Randleman
#3 RHS 16 #6 Carver 0
#4 HPA vs #5 Atkins (7:00)


MPC 3A @ Asheboro
#1 AHS  4 #4 Ledford 3
#2 NEG  4 #3 SGHS  3

May 2

MSC 2A @ Graham
Championship (7pm)
#3 J-M  9   #1 PGHS 6 


PAC-6 2A @ Randleman
#3 RHS  7  #2 WHS 2
#1 THS   8  
#4 HPA 2


MPC 3A @ Asheboro
Championship (7pm)
#1 AHS 11   #2 NEG  1
May 3






PAC-6 2A @ Randleman
Championship (7pm)
#3 RHS  7  #1THS  4
May 4

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
May 6



May 7


May 8
May 9
May 10

State Playoffs Begin
May 11