Local High School
2012 Varsity Baseball
Schedules From WKXR

  
Check our broadcast schedule to listen live online
Schedules/Gametimes Subject to change

Asheboro Blue Comets - 336-625-6185
SW Randolph Cougars - 336-381-7747
Randleman Tigers - 336-498-2682
Trinity Bulldogs - 336-861-6870
Wheatmore Warriors - 336-476-1500

Eastern Randolph Wildcats - 336-824-2351
Providence Grove Patriots - 336-685-0728

 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Feb 27

Feb 28

AHS 5            ERHS  4
RHS 3            PGHS  1
EDHS 3         THS     0
Ragsdale
5     WHS   4
Feb 29

RHS   8     ERHS  1
SWR 12   
J-M      2
Mar 1

AHS     6   
S Stanly  4
PGHS 14   E Mont    7
RHS   10    W Dav     0
SWG   
6    THS       2

Mar 2

SWR 17    ERHS 3
EDHS 4     WHS 3

Mar 3

RHS 5  Cherryville 2


Mar 5

Mar 6

RHS  5    
AHS  4
THS   9     SG  2
NEG 12  
WHS  7

Mar 7

U Pines  9  
AHS     8
SWR    10   PGHS  2
Mar 8

RHS  
11   PGHS    1
WHS  10 
  Ledford   9
THS     8   T-Ville     0
Mar 9

RHS   5      ERHS  3
THS    3      ED      1
WHS   2 
   WD      1
Mar 10

SWR 7 Richmond Cty 5
Mar 12

Pinecrest  10  
AHS    7
PGHS        4     WHS   3
J-M            8      SWR   1
THS         10     SG      3
Mar 13

RHS        4     AHS    3 
SWR      16    ERHS  6
*Graham  7    PGHS   3
Mar 14

RHS      6     E David.  4
Ledford
10   WHS      0
Mar 15
Mar 16

*
NF        11    AHS     5
*Graham  7   ERHS   3
*
PGHS    5     BYHS   0
*NEG      6     SWR    3
 ED         2     WHS    1

Mar 17

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Mar 19

Chatham C 10 ERHS 5
Mar 20



Mar 21

*AHS       7    SWR    4
*Graham  9   ERHS   6
*RHS      9     THS     0
SEG       2     WHS   1
Mar 22

HPCentral 10  THS  3

Mar 23

*Ledford   2   SWR        0
*THS      12   Andrews   2
*AHS       7   SG           3
*WHS at Atkins

Mar 24

Mar 26

*PGHS 5  ERHS 4
*PGHS 3  ERHS 1

Mar 27

*
NEG   6    AHS     2
*
RHS   8    WHS    3
*SWR
13   SG       8
*THS   11  
Atkins  1

Mar 28

ED    2
    RHS   0
Mar 29

HPC 5  THS   0
WD  2   WHS 1
Mar 30

*Ledford   8     AHS        2
*J-M      
13    ERHS     11
*RHS      19    Atkins      0
*SWR       3    NF           2
*Carver      7   
THS         5
*WHS     15    Andrews   0

Mar 31

Apr 2

AHS 8
  Faith Christian   0
THS 7  Parkland            2

Apr 3

*
AHS   13    N Forsyth  0
*RHS   10    HPA         0
*RHS   16    HPA         0
*NEG    2    SWR        0
*WHS  
4    THS          2
*ERHS  5    BYHS       3
  
Apr 4

PGHS 10   Bishop McG  0
RHS     2   Northwood     0
Apr 5

*PGHS  6   Reidsville   2

Apr 6

Apr 7

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Copperhead Classic - McCrary Park
Apr 9


Dudley 2  WHS 1
HPC 2     SWR 0
Apr 10 

Smith 5         EM 2
WHS 10        EM 2
N.Stafford 3  AHS 0

Apr 11

N Stafford 2    HPC 1
ERHS 9         Smith 4
AHS 7           WHS 4

Apr 12

S Alam 10   WD 5
SWG 7       SWR 1
PGHS 6      Ragsdale 2

THS at CD 7pm
Apr 13

Glenn 5          WD    3
Ragsdale 7   ERHS 1
AHS 3            SWG 2

PGHS 17  Grimsley  0
RHS    5    Dudley    2
Apr 14

Rags  6  Grimsley  3
SWG 14 Grimsley  1


SEG  4    RHS  1
Apr 16


Apr 17

*
SWR  4      AHS   2
*PGHS 3     J-M     2
*PGHS 8     J-M     6
*RHS   8     THS    1
*WHS 11    Carver  4

Apr 18

*ERHS   7   Reidsville   4

Apr 19

SWR 14    PGHS  8
*RHS 15    Carver  0
*RHS  8     Carver  0
 
 
Apr 20

*
AHS 6        SG 0
*
ERHS 9     Cummings    0
*ERHS 7     Cummings    0
*SWR 16     Ledford         6
*THS   13    TW Andrews  5
*WHS 
15    Atkins           1

Apr 21

PGHS 14   THS 5
Apr 23

Apr 24

*NEG    6   AHS         4
*PGHS  8
  Reidsville  0
*RHS    3   WHS        0
*SWR  11  SG           0
*THS   16   Atkins      1
*J-M    14   ERHS      1
Apr 25

*PGHS  12   Cummings  1
*PGHS  10   Cummings  0
Ledford   11  THS           3
NWG       5   RHS          1


Apr 26



Apr 27

*
Ledford 13    AHS          6
*
ERHS    5    BY             3
*
RHS     12    Atkins        0
*
SWR     5     N Forsyth   3
*
THS     16     Carver        6
*WHS    14    Andrews     1

Apr 28



Apr 30

*PGHS  2   BY  0





May 1

*ERHS     6   Reidsville  5
*Graham  3   PGHS       2





PAC-6 2A Tournament

Trinity 17   Atkins    1
Carver  7   Andrews  0
  
(forfeit)

MPC 3A Tournament

AHS 3       N Forsyth 2
SWR 13   S Guilford 6

May 2








PAC-6 2A @ Randleman

WHS 9    THS 8 (12inn)
RHS 10   Carver 0


MPC 3A
@ Ledford
Ledford 5           AHS 1
NEGuilford 15  SWR 7

May 3













MPC 3A
@ Ledford
Ledford   5    NEGuilford   4

May 4


MSC 2A Tournament
1st Round @ higher seeds
Graham
      7   Cummings  5
Reidsville    6   B-Yancey   5
J-Matthews 7   ERHS        4

PAC-6 2A @ Randleman
RHS 14    WHS 1
May 5

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
May 7

MSC 2A Tournament

Graham 11  Reidsville 4
PGHS     8   J-MHS 4

May 8

MSC 2A
@ Jordan-Matthews
Graham 8    PGHS 2
May 9
May 10
May 11

State Playoffs Begin
May 12