2013 Area High School Baseball & Softball
Playoff Schedules
from WKXR
(Mid-Piedmont 3A ~ PAC 6 2A ~ Mid-State 2A)
Previous years: 2009 2010 2011 2012






BASEBALL                             
SOFTBALL                             
ROUND ONE
ROUND ONE
Friday, May 10
     3-A EAST
#2 Card Gibbons 11
#1 Gray's Creek  5

     3-A WEST
#1 Asheboro      5
#3 S Rowan      11


#3 S Guilford        2
#4 Ledford           2


#5 Central Cabarrus  2
#2 NE Guilford       3
     2-A EAST
#1 P Grove       4
#3 Swansboro    10
#3 E Randolph    7
#1 Fairmont      4

     2-A WEST
#1 Randleman     6
#2 Trinity       9
#1 Piedmont      3
#1 E Davidson   22


WC Farmville Ctrl    0
#2 Jordan-Matthews   9
#2 St Pauls          3
#4 Reidsville        1


#3 W Stanly          5  (9)
#2 Forbush           3
#3 Wheatmore         1
#4 HP Andrews        0
 

Friday, May 10
     3-A EAST
#3 Asheboro      10
#1 Union Pines    4 

     3-A WEST
#1 SW Randolph    7
#3 N Iredell      3


#2 S Vance        7
#4 S Guilford     3


#5 Hickory Ridge  2
#2 Ledford        2

     2-A EAST
#1 Bart-Yancey   19
#2 E Randolph     5
#3 J-M            9
#4 P Grove        3

     2-A WEST
#3 Piedmont       1
#2 Wilkes Central 5
#1 Cuthbertson   10
#1 E Davidson    15


WC First Flight   0
#3 Richlands      1
#2 St Pauls       0
#1 Fairmont       2  (8)


#1 Wheatmore      0
#2 Randleman      1
#3 Trinity        0
#4 HP Andrews     0




BASEBALL                              SOFTBALL                             
ROUND TWO
ROUND TWO
Tuesday May 14
    3-A WEST
#1 Asheboro     4
 
#1 Carson           2

     2-A EAST

#2 N Brunswick  6
#3 E Randolph   6

     2-A WEST
#1 Randleman    3
#2 Trinity     10


#1 Providence Grove 2
#5 Clinton          1


#1 Wilkes Central   1
#1 West Stokes      6

Tuesday, May 14
     3-A EAST
#4 Williams      5

     3-A WEST
#1 East Rowan    7


#3 Asheboro         4


#1 SW Randolph      1
     2-A EAST
#2 Whiteville    5
#2 E Randolph    4
#1 West Bladen   4
#2 South Lenoir 10



#1 Bartlett-Yancey  4
#1 Topsail          0
#3 Jordan-Matthews  3
#4 Providence Grove 2


BASEBALL                            
SOFTBALL                            
ROUND THREE
ROUND THREE
Friday May 17
     3-A WEST
#1 Marvin Ridge 9


#1 Asheboro    1
     2-A EAST
#1 Topsail      5

     2-A WEST

#1 Randleman   15
#1 Piedmont     7


#3 E Randolph  0


#2 Cuthbertson 1  (5)
#2 Trinity     0


Friday May 17
     2-A EAST
#1 West Bladen   2
 


#2 E Randolph 0


BASEBALL                             SOFTBALL                            
ROUND FOUR
ROUND FOUR
Tuesday May 21
    2-A WEST
#1 Piedmont     5
 
#1 Randleman   2

Tuesday May 21
 






NCHSAA Championships